Email Contacts

Leadership Team

PA to Headteacher - Mrs M Crussell - michelle.crussell@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Deputy Head - Ms. L Pearson - michelle.crussell@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Deputy Head - Ms. S Thompson - jo.jeacock@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Assistant Head - Mrs E Amosu - tayo.amosu@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Assistant Head - Mr. N Carter - nathan.carter@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Assistant Head - Mr. P Boughton-Reynolds - patrick.boughton-reynolds@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Assistant Head - Mr. S Harriss - simon.harriss@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Assistant Head - Ms. L MacKinnon - lorna.mackinnon@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Assistant Head - Mrs. K Parker - kate.parker@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Assistant Head - Mr. K Ramadan - kerim.ramadan@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk  

 

Subject Leaders

Art & Design - Ms. M Brett - manisha.brett2@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Business Studies & Economics - Mr. N O'Meara - noel.o'meara@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Computer Science - Mr. N O'Meara - noel.o'meara@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Design Technology - Mr. C Quinton - christopher.quinton@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Drama - Mr. M Kennedy - michael.kennedy@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

English - Ms. L Hamilton - lizi.hamilton@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Geography - Mr. S Smith - stewart.smith@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

History - Mr. T Hinks - thomas.hinks@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Mathematics - Ms. A White-Sanni - avril.white-sanni@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Media & Film Studies - Mrs. N Talbot - nicola.talbot@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Modern Foreign Languages - Ms. J Hayet - julie.hayet@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Music - Mr. M Pollard - mark.pollard@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

PE - Miss K Morgan - katie.morgan@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Science - Mr. T James - tom.james@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Social Sciences - Miss E Eames - elizabeth.eames@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

 

Learning Directors

Year 7 & 8 - Ms. L Hill - lisa.hill@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 7 & 8 - Mrs. L McNamara - lizzie.mcnamara@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 9 & 10 - Mr. J Gayle - jermaine.gayle@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 9 & 10 - Ms. H McNamara - hannah.mcnamara@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 11 - Mr. Mark H - mark.hadaway@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Head of 6th Form - Mrs. L Myles - leah.myles@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Deputy Head of 6th Form - Mr. A Crush - andrew.crush@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

 

Year Coordinators

Year 7 - Mrs. M Phillips - maria.phillips@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 8 - Ms. D Piller - denise.piller@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 9 - Mrs. S Ayles - samantha.ayles@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

Year 10 -  Ms. J Daley - julie.daley@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Year 11 - Mrs. N Birch - nikki.birch@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

6th Form - Mrs. D Ridgeway - deborah.ridgeway@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

 

Safeguarding

Mrs. S Barcas - sara.barcas@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

 

SEN

Mr. J O'Donovan, Learning Access Director - layla.stevens@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

 

6th Form Admin

Mrs. C Pemble - carol.pemble@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

 

Attendance

Mrs. M McGarr - maxine.mcgarr@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk 

 

Exams

Mrs. J Gallier - Bishop.Exams@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

 

General Admin

admin@bishopjustus.bromley.sch.uk

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×