Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr. Simon Murphy

Headteacher

Ms Lucy Pearson

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Samantha Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Mr. Nathan Carter

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Lorna Mackinnon

Assistant Headteacher

Mr. Kerim Ramadan

Assistant Headteacher

Mr. Patrick Boughton-Reynolds

Assistant Headteacher

Ms. Kate Parker

Assistant Headteacher
Mr. Simon Harriss

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. Eyitayo Amosu

Assistant Headteacher

 

DIRECTORS

 

Mr. Chris Healey

Assistant Headteacher Aquinas

Miss Rachel Arscott

Director for Most Able

Mr. Jeremy O’Donovan

Learning Access Director

Mr. Justin Atherton

Lead Practitioner Science

 

Subject Leaders

 

Mr. Tom Hinks

Subject Leader History

Mr. Barney Hall

Subject Leader Art

Miss Julie Hayet

Subject Leader MFL

Ms. Lizi Hamilton

Subject Leader English

Ms. Nicole Hossain

Subject Leader Physics

Miss Katie Morgan

Subject Leader Physical Education

Mr. Alex McMeckan

Subject Leader Mathematics

Mr. Christopher Quinton

Subject Leader Design Technology

Mrs Nicola Talbot

Subject Leader Media

Mr. Noel O’Meara

Subject Leader of Business and Economics

Mrs Hollie Magrowski

Subject Leader Drama and Dance

Mr. Tom James

Director of Science

Mr Andrew Watson

Acting Subject Leader RE

Miss Elizabeth Eames

Subject Leader Psychology and Social Sciences

Mr. Stuart Smith

Subject Leader Geography

Mrs. Natalie Phillips

Acting Subject Leader Music

Mrs. Maria Haughney

Subject Leader Chemistry

 

Learning Directors  

 

Ms Lisa Hill

Miss Elizabeth McNamara

Learning Directors Year 7 and 8

Mr. Daniel Taylor

Learning Director Year 9

Mr. Mark Hadaway

Learning Director Year 10

Miss Leila Fenniche

Learning Director Year 11

 

STAFF LIST A-Z

 
Mr. Richard Allen

Teacher of History

Mrs. Mandy Alford

Cleaner

Mrs. Eyitayo Amosu

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Evie Anderson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rachel Arscott

Director for Most Able and Teacher of History

Mr. Justin Atherton

Lead Practitioner Science

Miss Samantha Ayles

Year Coordinator Year 8

Miss Alice Ballard

Teacher of History

Mrs. Georgina Baker

Cleaner
Mrs. Terri Baker

Examinations Officer

Mr. Wayne Barber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Sara Barcas

Safeguarding Officer

Miss Sharon Barnes

Cleaner

Ms. Cheryl Beevers

Teacher of English

Mrs. Eireen Benton

Cover Teacher

Miss Amber Besim

Assistant SENCO

Mr. Tom Beyene

Premises Assistant

Mrs. Nikki Birch

Year Coordinator Year 11

Mr Patrick Boughton-Reynolds

Assistant Headteacher and Subject Leader RE

Mr. Russell Brant

Premises Manager

Mrs. Gillian Breen

Cover supervisor

Miss Charlotte Brenton

School Counsellor and Autism specialist

Miss Mercedes Bromfield

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr. Bradley Bryant

HR Assistant

Ms Labrini Buchanan

Teacher of MFL

Miss Nicola Bull

Teacher of Drama

Mrs. Jeanna Burgess

Librarian

Ms Dione Butcher

Teacher of Chemistry

Mr. Nathan Carter

Assistant Headteacher

Mr. John Cater

DT Technician

Mrs. Theodora Chamberlain

Guidance Manager and WEX Coordinator

Mrs. Valarie Chambers

Senior Science Technician

Miss Jenny Cockburn

Finance Assistant
Miss Katie Cooper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Julia Counihan

Teacher of Mathematics and Physics

Mr. Antoine Courivaud
Teacher of MFL
 

Mr. Andrew Crush

Teacher of P.E

Mrs. Michelle Crussell

PA to Headteacher

Mrs. Roshneebye Daccoo

2 i/c Catering

Ms Julie Daley

Year Coordinator Year 9

Mr. Nicholas Day

Teacher of Biology

Mrs. Isabelle De Maximy

Language Assistant

Mrs. Natasha D'Silva

Teacher of Mathematics (SDS)
Mrs. Zainab Dungarwalla

Teacher of Chemistry (PT)

Ms Sharon Dunne

Cover Teacher

Miss Elizabeth Eames

Subject Leader Psychology and Social Sciences

Miss Shauna Feeney

Teacher of Business and Economics

Miss Leila Fenniche

Learning Director and Teacher of Geography

Miss Natasha Ferigan

Teacher of RE

Rev. Richard Finch

Chaplain

Mrs. Alison Fleming

Cleaner

Mrs. Jenny Fone

Food Technology Assistant

Mrs. Emma Foster

2 i/c English

Mr. Jesus Garcia Sainz

Teacher of MFL

Miss Jacqueline Gardiner

Cleaner

Ms Maria Gauld

Language Assistant

Mrs. Susan Gawn

Cleaner

Mrs. Ligy Sanu George 

Science Technician

Miss Louise Gibbons

Teacher of Geography

Mr. Matthew Gray

Teacher of Media

Mr. Mark Hadaway

Learning Director and Teacher of PE

Mr. Barney Hall

Subject Leader Art

Miss Lizi Hamilton

Subject Leader English

Mr. Mehmet Hamit

Senior IT Engineer


Miss Ella Harding
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss Harriet Harris

Teacher of Dance

Mr. Simon Harriss

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. Georgina Haslam

EAL Teacher

Mrs Maria Haughney

Subject Leader Chemistry

Miss Julie Hayet

Subject Leader MFL

Mr. Christopher Healey

Assistant Headteacher Aquinas

Mrs. Olivia Healey

Teacher of Art

Mr. Thomas Hedger

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs. Rachel Hickson

HR Officer

Ms Lisa Hill

Learning Director and Teacher of PE

Mr. Tom Hinks

Subject Leader History

Mr. William Hoare

Premises Assistant

Miss Nicole Hossain

Subject Leader Physics

Mr. Tom James

Director of Science

Mrs. Leigh Jarman

Finance Assistant

Mrs. Jo Jeacock

Office Manager

Miss Alison Jolliffe

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr. Robert Johnson

Performing Arts Technician

Ms Tracy Johnson

Catering Assistant

Mrs. Navdeep Kalsi

Teacher of English and Drama

Mrs. Rajwant Kaur

Teacher of Science

Miss Vicky Knight

Teacher of Design Technology

Miss Joanna Lancaster 

Administrative Assistant 

Mr. Andrew Lea

Teacher of IT and Computer Science

Ms Glawdys Leger

Teacher of MFL

Mr. Kieran Loftus 

Art Technician

Miss Lorna Mackinnon

Assistant Headteacher 


Mrs. Hollie Magrowski
 
Subject Leader Drama & Dance

Miss Rebeca Martinez Alonso

Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Patricia Massara

Catering Assistant

Mrs. Maxine McGarr

Attendance Officer

Mrs. Linda McDonald

Cleaner

Mrs. Diana McLean

Catering Assistant

Mr. Alexander McMeckan

Subject Leader Mathematics

Miss Elizabeth McNamara

Learning Director and Teacher of English

Mrs. Mary Mellish

Teacher of Art

Mrs. Lucia Menezes

Cleaner

Miss Amy Miles

Administrative Assistant

Miss Katie Morgan

Subject Leader PE

Mrs. Jacqui Morris

Receptionist

Miss Kerry Moss

Catering Assistant and Cleaner

Mrs. Monica Murphy

Restaurant Manager

Mr. Simon Murphy

Headteacher

Mrs. Lojini Muthukumaru

Science Technician

Mrs. Leah Myles

Assistant Director of 6th form

Miss Charlotte Nebel

Teacher of R.E

Miss Carla Newman

Teacher of Physics

Miss Debra Norton

Teaching Assistant


Mr. Alwin Noruega
 

Catering Assistant and Cleaner

Mrs. Jennifer Noruega

Cleaner

Mrs. Mary Nyarko

Cleaner

Mr. Jeremy O’Donovan

Aquinas Assistant Headteacher, Learning Access Director and Teacher of History

Mr. Ola Ojo

Teacher of Computer Science


Mrs. Zoe Olone
 
Cover Teacher

Mr. Noel O’Meara

Subject Leader Business and Economics

Mrs. Kate Parker

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. Claire Parkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mr. Nicholas Pearce

Teacher of Music (SDS)

Ms Lucy Pearson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs. Carol Pemble

Sixth Form Administrator


Miss Victoria Pemble
 
Media Technician
Mr. Samuel Perry

Inclusion Practitioner

Mrs. Maria Phillips

Year Coordinator Year 7

Mrs. Natalie Phillips

Acting Subject Leader Music

Ms Denise Piller

Year Coordinator Year 10

Ms Juliana Poloczanska

Schools Business Manager

Mr. Christopher Quinton

Subject Leader Design Technology

Mr. John Radford

Premises Assistant

Mr. Kerim Ramadan

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. Deborah Ridgeway

Year Coordinator Sixth Form

Mr. Gary Robinson

Groundsman

Mrs. Lorna Robinson

Catering Assistant

Mr. Duro Rotimi

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs. Melanie Santamaria

Teacher of English and Senior Mentor - BSC


Mr. Alem Sebhatu
 
Cleaner

Mrs. Gemma Sheppard

Consultant Subject Leader and Subject Leader Music

Mr. Scott Shergold

Teacher of P.E

Mrs. Lynne Smith

Reprographics Officer

Mr. Paul Smith

Teacher of Geography

Mr. Stuart Smith

Subject Leader Georgraphy

Mrs. Tracy Smith

Science Assistant

Mr. Mariusz Sobieszynski

Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs. Claire Solanilla

Receptionist - Student Reception

Mr. Andrew Stoddart

Teacher of Music

Miss Rebecca Sulley

Teacher of Biology

Mrs. Nicola Talbot

Subject Leader Media

Mr. Daniel Taylor

Learning Director and Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs. Janet Taylor

2 i/c Catering 

Mrs. Kelly Taylor

Catering Assistant

Miss Samantha Thompson

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Helen Trute

Teacher of English

Mr. Manon Trotman

Teacher of English

Mrs. Cathy Turley

Practical Learning Assistant

Mrs. Susan Wade

Teaching Assistant

Ms Nadine Walker

Teacher of Art

Mrs. Rebecca Ward

Teacher of R.E

Mr. Andrew Watson

2 i/c R.E and Teacher of Sociology

Mrs. Milica Way

Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Eleanor Wood

Cleaner

Miss Angie Woolnough

Administrative Assistant

Miss Loraine Young

Cleaner

 

TwitterFollow us @BishopJustus Bishop Justus School Blog